Ubiquiti 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (D-Link DEM-315GT)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35904739
  • DEM-315GT-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$323.82 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This D-Link DEM-315GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.