Ubiquiti 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1590nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Avaya AA1419031-E5)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35913512
  • AA1419031-E5-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$304.77 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.