Ubiquiti 1000Base-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km SC SM Transceiver (Avaya AA1419002-E5)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35913504
  • AA1419002-E5-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$123.81 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419002-E5 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single mode at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.