Ubiquiti 10GBase-LRM XFP 1310nm 220m LC MM Transceiver (Avaya AA1403007-E6)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35905512
  • AA1403007-E6-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$638.12 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1403007-E6 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.