Ubiquiti 10-GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Avaya Nortel AA1403006-E5)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35905539
  • AA1403006-E5-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,571.53 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Avaya/Nortel AA1403006-E5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.