Ubiquiti 1000Base-SX GBIC 850nm 550m SC MM Transceiver (HP A5225A)

  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35908588
  • A5225A-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$85.71 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This HP A5225A compatible GBIC transceiver provides 10GBase-SX throughput up to 550m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.