Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Ubiquiti 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1590nm 60km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00070AG)

  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35901108
  • 3HE00070AG-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$438.12 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00070AG compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.