Ubiquiti 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1550nm 60km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel 3HE00070AE)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35908300
  • 3HE00070AE-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$438.12 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00070AE compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.