Deal of the Week: 15" MacBook Pro, Save $300.00

Ubiquiti 1000Base-LX GbE GBIC 1310nm 10km SC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10013)

  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35904579
  • 10013-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$123.81 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1000Mbps
This Extreme Networks 10013 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using an SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.