Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Tripp Lite HPE J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, Singlemode, 1310 nm, 10 km

  • Tripp Lite
  • 33675611
  • N286-01GLX-SLX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$44.23
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the HP J4859C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the J4859C's original specifications and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

This 1000Base-LX transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling.

The N286-01GLX-SLX also supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) and is electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification.