Transition ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1300NM CPNTMMF ST SA MEDIA CONVERTER 5KM

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Transition Networks
  • 37504157
  • E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$420.44 
  • Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Mbps
Two 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.