Transition 40GBase-SR QSFP+ 918nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Transition Networks
  • 37085175
  • TN-QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$536.29 
  • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SRBD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi mode fiber using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
10