StarTech.com LC to LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 7m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37245896
  • A50FBLCLC7
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday

Length: 23.00 ft
Ordering Information
$23.95 
  • OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable has?50/125 micron?fiber?and connects in 10 Gigabit networks
  • LOMMF is ideal for 850nm/1350nm VCSEL & LED sources
  • Aqua fiber optic cable features LSZH flame retardant jacket
  • Patch
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
05