StarTech.com 10GBase-BX SFP+ 1330 1270nm 60km LC SM Transceiver (HP JD094B-BX60)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674236
  • JD094B-BX60-D-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$229.78 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05