Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

Perle IDS-509G2PP6-C2MD05-XT DIN RM Managed Switch 6xGbE PoE+ 3xGbE 1xPSU

  • Perle Systems
  • 34114209
  • 07016570
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,433.10
  • 3.30 lb(s)
  • # Ports: 1, 2, 6
  • Switch, DC power supply, documentation
  • Chassis Form Factor: DIN, Rail-mountable
    Color: Black, Gray, White
  • Specifications:
    Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
    Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4094
    IGMP groups: 1024
    MAC address table size: 8K entries
  • 4.8"h x 3.0"w x 5.1"d
  • I/O:
    (6) 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+
    (1) 1000Base-T RJ-45
    (2) 1000Base-SX SC multi-mode x2
    (1) RJ-45 serial console
    (1) micro-USB Type-B
    (1) Power in
  • # Power Supplies Installed: 1
    Power Provided: 48.000 V
  • (1) Internal power supply
    Voltage required: 48V DC
  • Networking Protocol: CoS, DHCP, IEEE 802.1S (MSTP), IGMP, MLD, PoE+, QOS, RADIUS, SSH, TACACS+
    Remote Management Protocol: CLI, HTTP, SNMP 1, SNMP 2c, SNMP 3, SYSLOG
  • This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
  • 43222612
  • 5 Years
  • 5 Years