Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

Panduit SC to LC (keyed E Orange) 50 125 OM2 Multimode 1.6mm Duplex Patch Cable, Orange, 3m

  • Panduit
  • 34851719
  • F5E3-10EM3
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$65.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with OM2 Standards
Keyed LC Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cords enable fiber to the desk (FTTD), interconnect and cross-connect of applications for the specialized infrastructure design that is required for secure networks. The primary application for Keyed LC Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cords is FTTD deployments that require a level of visual and mechanical differentiation, and physical layer security that conventional connector solutions cannot provide.