Panduit 32FT 12FIBER OS2 PLENUM F F MPOCABLEA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Panduit
  • 37158899
  • F9TRP5N5NANF032
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$447.95 
  • Network
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.00ft
  • Complies with OS1, OS2 Standards
MPO Interconnect Round cable assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fibre Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Allows system designers to tailor configuration and reach to application requirements; to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
07