Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Panduit 2-Fiber LC to LC 50 125 OM4 Multimode 1.6mm Fiber Riser Cable, Aqua, 18ft

  • Panduit
  • 35472876
  • FZ2ERLNLNONM018
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 59.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/ OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel.