Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

Panduit 12-Fiber MPO-LC OS2 LSZH Fiber Cable, Aqua, 2.5m

  • Panduit
  • 34893767
  • F9TRL5NQSSNM2.5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$796.95
  • Network
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 8.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
QuickNet cable assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density, multi-port patch field connectivity for Storage Area Network (SAN) applications. QuickNet cable assemblies optimize SAN patch field organization, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways. These assemblies, built with modular MPO connectivity and traditional connectivity provide compatibility, flexibility, and system performance in high-density LAN/SAN switch Equipment Distribution Area (EDA) patch field applications. QuickNet cable assemblies are factory terminated to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.