Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (IBM 45W4262)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402530
  • 45W4262-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$171.34 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This IBM 45W4262 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.