ThinkPad Fire Sale Event: Save up to $239 and Free Shipping!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SW SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (HP C8R25A)(4-Pack)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Netpatibles
  • 35944896
  • C8R25A-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$750.00 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 4 pack of HP C8R25A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.