Netpatibles 40GBase-LM4 QSFP+ 1270-1310nm 2km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37305748
  • 40G-QSFP-LM4-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,504.42 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.