Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SW FC SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000218)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402281
  • XBR-000218-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$229.84 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000218 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.