Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR XFP 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Extreme 10121)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37372721
  • 10121-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$171.34 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Extreme Networks 10121 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.