Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Juniper SFP-10GE-SR)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402337
  • SFP-10GE-SR-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$200.59 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks SFP-10GE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.