Netpatibles 10GBase-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 462-3625)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37305781
  • 462-3625-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$229.84 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 462-3625 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.