Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

Netpatibles 1000Base-LH GbE SFP 1310nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco Linksys MGBLH1)

  • Netpatibles
  • 35065648
  • MGBLH1-NP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$74.25
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco/Linksys MGBLH1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.