Netpatibles 1000Base-DWDM SFP 1538.98nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37372617
  • DWDM-SFP-3898-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,629.79 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.