Finisar 1271NM 1331NM DFB, PIN, 10GBASE-LR, 10.3 GB S MULTIRATE TRANSCEIVER, L

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Finisar
  • 37501571
  • FTLX2071D333
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$166.45 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.5Gbps
Finisar's FTLX2071D333 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over a single-strand Single Mode fiber. This capability doubles the capacity of installed legacy single mode fiber links.