Storm Sale: Protect Your Technology With These Offers

Edge 16GBase 16Gb FC SW SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (NETAPP X6596-R6)

  • Edge Memory
  • 34133733
  • X6596-R6-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$206.46
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps
This NetAPP X6596-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.