FREE SHIPPING on Ink and Toner

Corning CCH 6-port Panel with 12-fiber, LC Duplex Adapters for Laser-Optimized Multimode 50um Fiber

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Corning
  • 9126890
  • CCH-CP12-E4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.45 
Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape Solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications in 6-, 8-, 12-, 16- and 24-fiber count options, plus 36-, 72-, 96- and 144-fiber count options with MTP Connector adapters.

This is a 6-port CCH Panel with 12-fiber, LC duplex adapters for laser-optimized multimode 50um fiber.
10