C2G MPO to MPO 50 125 OM3 Riser Fiber Cable, Aqua, 15m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33686731
  • 31312
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$479.95
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.