Deal of the Week: 15" MacBook Pro, Save $300.00

C2G LC-SC 50 125 Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Cable, Brown, 2m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 35846655
  • 852-L44-006BR
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$23.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 6.60ft
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.