Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

C2G 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBOR)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974559
  • 407-BBOR-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$47.94
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell.