Belkin LC-LC 50 125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable, Aqua, 10m (Bag & Label)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Belkin
  • 35799596
  • F3F005-10M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$35.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
Belkin's 10Gb Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 100m, using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.