Axiom 1000Base-DWDM SFP 1555.75nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35952319
  • DWDM-SFP-5575-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,412.76 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1555.75nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.