Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Axiom 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4)

  • Axiom
  • 35852879
  • SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$390.00 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.