Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Intel E25GSFP28SR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 37121914
  • AXG98600
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$452.60 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Intel E25GSFP28SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
08