Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR)

  • Axiom
  • 35934567
  • JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$450.00 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Juniper Networks JNP-SFP-25G-SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.