Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Aruba HPE JW091A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 33832882
  • JW091A-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$215.22 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Aruba Networks JW091A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.