Storm Sale: Protect Your Technology With These Offers

Axiom 10Gb FC LW SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000218)

  • Axiom
  • 35219934
  • XBR-000218-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$351.67
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000218 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.