Axiom 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (Aruba J9054D)

  • Axiom
  • 35049111
  • J9054D-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$69.60
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This HP J9054D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.