Axiom 100Base-BX20-D SFP 1550 1310nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D-20)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35943404
  • GLC-FE-100BX-D-20-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$186.00 
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D-20 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.