Axiom 100Base-BX-U SFP 1310 1550nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15)

  • Axiom
  • 35792255
  • EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$194.37
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.