Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Level One SFP-3001)

  • Axiom
  • 34072871
  • SFP-3001-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This LevelOne compatible transceiver provides Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and features an LC connector. It supplies up to 1.25Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.