Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Allied Telesis AT-SPSX-90)

  • Axiom
  • 34609519
  • AT-SPSX-90-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This multimode fiber 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet module has a 800nm Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) format. It has a 500m range and is designed for use with your Allied Telesyn switch with SFP slot.