Axiom 40GBase-SR BiDi QSFP+ 832-918nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Avago AFBR-79EBRZ)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35881004
  • AFBR-79EBRZ-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$455.04 
  • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Avago AFBR-79EBRZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of up to 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avago, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.