Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Allied Telesis SFP 100FX LC 2KM OVER MMF 1310NM STD

  • Allied Telesis
  • 35190692
  • AT-OSPFX/2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$32.94 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
The Allied Telesis OSP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all standards-based/MSA SFP-compatible devices. The Allied Telesis industry-standard OSP Series SFPs connect switches, media converters and adapters to the network. These hot-swappable input/output devices simply plug into SFP ports. The OSP Series allows a network manager to easily extend the network.