Allied Telesis 1000SX LC SFP 220M-550M OVER MMF 850NM

  • Allied Telesis
  • 35190684
  • AT-OSPSX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$32.94
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The Allied Telesis OSP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all standards-based/MSA SFP-compatible devices. The Allied Telesis industry-standard OSP Series SFPs connect switches, media converters and adapters to the network. These hot-swappable input/output devices simply plug into SFP ports. The OSP Series allows a network manager to easily extend the network.