AddOn XCVR SFP SMF LC HP SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38023620
  • SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$49.21 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent H3C transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of H3C, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.